Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your information, as well as ensuring the quality and security of your personal information.

About This Policy

This policy covers the rules that govern the collection, storage and use of your personal information.

Definition of Personal Information

Personal information is classified as information that can identify or be considered personal in nature. 

This incorporates examples such as:
Email address.
First and last name.

Collection of Information

We may collect personal information about you from various sources without your direct involvement.

Sources of information include but may not be limited to:

Electronic Information

Various information collected by this site retains to the following.
The date and time of visits.
Pages being viewed.
Navigation through the site.
Fields and form data.
Location information.
Device information.
IP addresses.

Third-Party Sites

This website contains links to external third-party sites. We are not responsible for the content or practices of these sites. External sites are governed by their own privacy policies.

Contact

If you wish to notify us of your new contact details, update your personal information, opt-out of direct marketing, make a complaint about a breach of privacy or have any questions in relation to the accuracy of your information or privacy, please contact our Information via our contact page.

Analytics

This site uses analytics and SEO data collections. This is governed by the policy as outlined by Google. https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

Updates

We may change the way we handle personal information. When changes are made, this document will be revised.